2019 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT
HELEN G. ALLEN MEMORIAL CAITLIN POPE
ARVID E. ANDERSON MEMORIAL ERIN LAVIN
ARVID E. ANDERSON MEMORIAL CINDY TRAN
JARED M. ANDRADE MEMORIAL MICHAELA MCCARTHY
HENRY G. BEHRENS MEMORIAL MELISSA HAM
CAROL BISSONNETTE MEMORIAL THEODORA KARPLUS
CHARLES BURGESS MEMORIAL ANGELINA DVORAK
TONY CASSO MEMORIAL ERIN LAVIN
THE RICHIE CHARPENTIER SCHOLARSHIP ANGELINA NETO
IN MEMORY OF THE ZADA CLARKE COMMUNITY OF PORTRAITS PROJECT #1 EMILY ADAMS
IN MEMORY OF THE ZADA CLARKE COMMUNITY OF PORTRAITS PROJECT #2 EMILY ADAMS
BARBARA A. DEMELLO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP DANIEL SHEEHAN
RODNEY F. DEMELLO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ABIGAIL BAUMANN
EASTERN BANK NATHANIEL EVANS
FALMOUTH BAND PARENTS “KEEPING MUSIC ALIVE IN FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS” SARAH CRISTA
FALMOUTH BAND PARENTS “KEEPING MUSIC ALIVE IN FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS” NATHANIEL EVANS
FALMOUTH BAND PARENTS “KEEPING MUSIC ALIVE IN FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS” AALIYAH RIVERA
RYAN FANDETTI SCHOLARSHIP FUND KEVIN DUARTE
BARBARA B. AND EDWARD H. FITCH MEMORIAL  SCHOLARSHIP ABIGAIL BAUMANN
GRIFFIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND ABIGAIL POPE
JAMES R. JEWETT MEMORIAL QUINN O’ROURKE
GENEVA KATZ MEMORIAL QUINN O’ROURKE
STEPHEN L. AND FRANCES P. KELLEHER  SCHOLARSHIP FUND ANGELINA DVORAK
JAMES C. KINNEY MEMORIAL DAVID DOHERTY
LABORERS’ INTERNATIONAL UNION OF North America, Public Employee Local 1249 in Memory of Norman P.            and John W. Thayer ANTHONY KARSON
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL LIAM DINICOLA
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL ISABELLE EDGAR
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL KAYLA MATHEWS
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL MAXWELL ROMAN
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL SHEFALI SINGH
ALICE S. & FRED T. LAWRENCE MEMORIAL ABIGAIL BAUMANN
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL NATHANIEL EVANS
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL GRACE KWON
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL EMILY BAXTER
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL THOMAS BRENNAN
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL NINA COLON
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL ROHAN CURRAN
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL STEPHEN DAY
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL BRENNA DONAHUE
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL GEORGIA GANS
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL HAILEY GONSALVES
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL MATTHEW HALEY
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL MATTHEW NEWCOMBE
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL MADISON ROBICHAUD
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL ABIGAIL TURNER
EDWARD MARKS, III MEMORIAL FROM THE TEATICKET CIVIC ASSOCIATION COLLEEN KERR
ANTHONY MARTIN BRIDGET BEAUDOIN
ANTHONY MARTIN LINDSEY BOYNTON
ANTHONY MARTIN ABIGAIL CORNER
ANTHONY MARTIN ISABELLE EDGAR
ANTHONY MARTIN MATTHEW HALEY
ANTHONY MARTIN KAYLA MATHEWS
ROBERT CURTIS MCKEE AND BETTY PLATIN MCKEE SCHOLARSHIP JULIA FURNARI
REBECCA AMY MCNAMARA MEMORIAL PHOEBE KASPARIAN
DAVID J. MEDEIROS MEMORIAL ROBERT CURTIS
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION ANTHONY KARSON
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION PHOEBE KASPARIAN
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION GRACE KWON
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION KAYLA SCARPELLINI
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION DANIELLE SHEA
JILL MURAWSKI MEMORIAL MELISSA HAM
JIM & MARGARET MURPHY SCHOLARSHIP JAYLYNN STONE
ERIC PALMER MEMORIAL MATTHEW HALEY
DOUG RIEBESEHL MEMORIAL MICHAELA MCCARTHY
ROBERT T. SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE FALMOUTH HEIGHTS  MARVARISTA NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION ISABELLA LAHEY
BRIAN SANDLIN MEMORIAL FUND JAYLYNN STONE
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH ANTHONY KARSON
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH EMILY ADAMS
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH DAVID DOHERTY
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH ANGELINA DVORAK
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH THEODORA KARPLUS
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH COLLEEN KERR
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH MAHIMA PATEL
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH CAITLIN POPE
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH DANIEL SHEEHAN
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH                     (in honor of Dr. Nancy R. Taylor) MELISSA HAM
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL DANIELLA PYNE
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL HANNAH WILLY
SECRETARIES OF THE FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHAD LENNOX
CATHERINE S., C. KENNETH, & PHILIP S. SMITH MEMORIAL THEODORA KARPLUS
HENRY SMITH-ROHRBERG MEMORIAL DAVID DOHERTY
HENRY H. SMYTHE IMPROVEMENT AWARD CHAD LENNOX
JAN SOUWEINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP THOMAS BORNING
JOHN W. STIMPSON, JR. MEMORIAL MATTHEW NEWCOMBE
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL GEORGIA GANS
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL JOHN WALSH
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL HANNAH WILLY
SHANNON THOMPSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP CINDY TRAN
JAMES TOBIA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ISABELLA LAHEY
EDWIN P. TRIPP, JR., MD MEMORIAL NATHANIEL EVANS
TSIKNAS – VALLONE MEMORIAL QUINN O’ROURKE
DONALD VANWART MEMORIAL GRACE KWON
AZEL YOUNG HANNAH WILLY
“I am honored to receive this recognition and I truly appreciate your generosity. I will be attending College of William and Mary in the fall…on behalf of my parents and me, we sincerely appreciate this substantial contribution to my education.”