2020 SCHOLARSHIP STUDENT
HELEN G. ALLEN MEMORIAL Emily Nelson
DUANE D. ALVES MEMORIAL Emily Nelson
DUANE D. ALVES MEMORIAL Coleby Andrade
ARVID E. ANDERSON MEMORIAL Siobhan Carignan
ARVID E. ANDERSON MEMORIAL Grace McKnight
ARVID E. ANDERSON MEMORIAL Calista Shank
JARED M. ANDRADE MEMORIAL Noah DeCosta
HENRY G. BEHRENS MEMORIAL Olivia dePunte
CAROL BISSONNETTE MEMORIAL Molly LeBrun
CHARLES BURGESS MEMORIAL Abigail Chorches
TONY CASSO MEMORIAL Riley Cooper
TONY CASSO MEMORIAL Siobhan Carignan
TONY CASSO MEMORIAL Grace McKnight
THE RICHIE CHARPENTIER SCHOLARSHIP Maria Armitage
IN MEMORY OF THE ZADA CLARKE COMMUNITY OF PORTRAITS Sophia Gillis
BARBARA A. DEMELLO MEMORIAL Abigail Chorches
RODNEY F. DEMELLO MEMORIAL Ryan Costello
EASTERN BANK Annabelle Abbott
FALMOUTH BAND PARENTS “KEEPING MUSIC ALIVE IN FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS” Charles Anderson
RYAN FANDETTI SCHOLARSHIP FUND James Marathas
BARBARA B. FITCH AND EDWARD H. FITCH MEMORIAL  SCHOLARSHIP Sage Getchell
BARBARA B. FITCH AND EDWARD H. FITCH MEMORIAL  SCHOLARSHIP Ryan Costello
LUCY FLYNN MEMORIAL Sophia LaRocca
GRIFFIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND Miranda Van Mooy
GRIFFIN SCHOLARSHIP FUND Giovanni Borgese
MARIKO T. HENNESSEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Lindsey Oliveira
JAMES R. JEWETT MEMORIAL Lindsey Oliveira
DEWITT C. JONES AWARD Molly LeBrun
GENEVA KATZ MEMORIAL Lindsey Oliveira
STEPHEN L. AND FRANCES P. KELLEHER SCHOLARSHIP FUND Sophia Gillis
JAMES C. KINNEY MEMORIAL Daisha Pena
LABORERS’ INTERNATIONAL UNION OF North America, Public Employee Local 1249 in Memory of Norman P. And John W. Thayer Sophia LaRocca
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL Jack Larrey
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL Helen Sievert
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL Philip Gessen
LOUIS AND ROSE LARREY MEMORIAL John Underhill
ALICE S. & FRED T. LAWRENCE MEMORIAL Sage Getchell
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL Jenna Arruda
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL Brianna Waggett
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL Jake McKenzie
LYNDON PAUL LORUSSO MEMORIAL Grace McKnight
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Marvell Nicholson
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Max Rogers
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Jenna Arruda
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL James Marathas
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Taylor Cabral
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Kaitlynn McCay
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Noelle Tavares
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Miranda Van Mooy
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Angus Zuwallack
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL John Willy
ALBERT HAMLIN MALZAN MEMORIAL Noah DeCosta
EDWARD MARKS, III, MEMORIAL FROM THE TEATICKET CIVIC ASSOCIATION Brianna Waggett
ANTHONY MARTIN Brooke Mueller
ANTHONY MARTIN Isabel Kubick
ANTHONY MARTIN Sophia LaRocca
ANTHONY MARTIN Charles Anderson
ANTHONY MARTIN Jordan Lane
ANTHONY MARTIN Abigail Chorches
ANTHONY MARTIN Helen Sievert
ANTHONY MARTIN Calista Shank
ROBERT CURTIS MCKEE AND BETTY PLATIN MCKEE SCHOLARSHIP Kaitlynn McCay
REBECCA AMY MCNAMARA MEMORIAL Alden Thomas
DAVID J. MEDEIROS MEMORIAL Jack Hamilton
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION Noelle Tavares
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION Riley Cooper
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION Kelsey Sheehan
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION Shu-Tang Murray
MELLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE NORTH FALMOUTH VILLAGE ASSOCIATION Matthew Maccini
JILL MURAWSKI MEMORIAL Casey Baumann
THE DAVID PALMER SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES James Marathas
ERIC PALMER MEMORIAL Ryan Costello
DOUG RIEBESEHL MEMORIAL Giovanni Borgese
ROBERT T. SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP OF THE FALMOUTH HEIGHTS  MARVARISTA NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION Sage Getchell
BRIAN SANDLIN MEMORIAL FUND Kinsale Steedman
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Annabelle Abbott
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Cassidy Gummow
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Shayla Stanley
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Marvell Nicholson
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Daisha Pena
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Max Rogers
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH Alexander LaRuffa
SCHOLARSHIP ASSOCIATION OF FALMOUTH (in honor of James Johnson) Alexander LaRuffa
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL Lawrence Tang
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL Molly Gedney
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL Julia Keeling
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL John Warner
DR. MARY SEARS MEMORIAL Ava Warner
SECRETARIES OF THE FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS Noelle Tavares
SECRETARIES OF THE FALMOUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS Jake McKenzie
HENRY SMITH-ROHRBERG MEMORIAL Marvell Nicholson
HENRY SMYTHE IMPROVEMENT Ryan Costello
JAN SOUWEINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Kinsale Steedman
JOHN W. STIMPSON, JR. MEMORIAL Owen Filiault
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL Alden Thomas
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL Joseph Collentro
UGO TASSINARI MEMORIAL Brooke Mueller
ANNE M. TAVARES MEMORIAL Annabelle Abbott
SHANNON THOMPSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP John Underhill
JAMES TOBIA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Isabel Kubick
EDWIN P. TRIPP, JR. MD. MEMORIAL Sophia Gillis
TSIKNAS – VALLONE MEMORIAL Daisha Pena
DONALD VANWART MEMORIAL Ava Warner
AZEL YOUNG MEMORIAL Colin Bostwick
AZEL YOUNG MEMORIAL Siobhan Carignan
“I am honored to receive this recognition and I truly appreciate your generosity. I will be attending College of William and Mary in the fall…on behalf of my parents and me, we sincerely appreciate this substantial contribution to my education.”